World Junior Championships

Karpacz-Szklarska (POL)
03.02.2001

10 km C Men

Rk Name NAT

Time

 1 HORNTVEDT Kristian  NOR   29:00.2
 2 TROSHKINE Pavel  RUS   29:03.3
 3 JAUHOJÄRVI Sami  FIN   29:15.1
 4 VIROLAINEN Roman  BLR   29:26.6
 5 DAHL Jon Kristian  NOR   29:42.4
 6 DJUPVIK Roger Aa  NOR   29:44.9
 7 PANKRATOV Nikolai  RUS   29:47.3
 8 PALCHIKOV Sergei  RUS   29:48.0
 9 NAKAMURA Junichi  JPN   29:52.4
 10 SEIFERT Benjamin  GER   29:53.6
 11 STEBLER Christian  SUI   29:56.7
 12 CHAUVET Benoit  FRA   29:57.6
 13 BOCHERT Kai  GER   29:58.9
 14 SVUB Vaclav  CZE   29:59.9
 15 MORIGGL Thomas  ITA   30:02.0
 16 LUKJANOV Evgeni  RUS   30:10.4
 17 HAKL Oldrich  CZE   30:10.8
 18 CHEBOTKO Nikolay  KAZ   30:27.8
 19 BRODAR Nejc  SLO   30:30.0
 20 ENLUND Johan  FIN   30:30.5
 21 HONDA Shohei  JPN   30:32.3
 22 WASS Simon  SWE   30:34.7
 24 GOLDSACK Drew  CAN   30:36.6
 25 SCHNEIDER Erik  GER   30:38.5
 26 IJAES Aki  FIN   30:39.5
 27 DIEZIG Thomas  SUI   30:40.7
 28 SCHREIBER Michal  CZE   30:43.0
 29 KOKK Kaspar  EST   30:43.1
 30 ANTONIOL Simone  ITA   30:43.2
 31 VANDEL Loic  FRA   30:43.9
 32 HATAKEYAMA Nodoka  JPN   30:44.4
 34 VILARRUBLA Vicente  SPA   30:59.2
 35 FISCHER Remo  SUI   31:04.8
 36 KRECZMER Maciej  POL   31:10.0
 37 HÖÖK Johan  SWE   31:12.2
 40 REHEMAA Aivar  EST   31:19.6
 41 KERSHAW Devon  CAN   31:20.5
 42 FOSTER Ethan L  USA   31:23.5
 44 WÄPPLING Peter  SWE   31:26.1
 48 BREDL Johannes  GER   31:37.0
 49 REBERSAK Luka  SLO   31:38.6
 50 MARTH Tobias  ITA   31:39.0
 52 FERRER David  SPA   31:50.9
 53 GALLI Morris  ITA   31:53.3
 55 EGER Ulrich  AUT   31:56.9
 56 ERÄVOUOMA Asso  FIN   31:59.9
 57 PUIGSUBIRA Marco  SPA   32:03.7
 58 KAMIMURA Hiroaki  JPN   32:05.0
 59 STRABEL Eric  USA   32:07.8
 60 NOVAK Petr  CZE   32:08.2
 61 HOLIENCIK Stanislav  SVK   32:10.5
 62 REGARD Bertrand  FRA   32:13.3
 63 MÜHLEMATTER Marco  SUI   32:15.9
 64 KLOBUCAR Denis  CRO   32:18.7
 65 RODGERS Colin D  USA   32:23.1
 66 NEWELL Andrew  USA   32:23.3
 68 JALLAI Erkki  EST   32:32.0
 69 BETRIU Sadurni  SPA   32:38.4
 70 ARNASON Olafur Th.  ISL   32:50.1
 71 MESOTITSCH Martin  AUT   32:52.0
 74 AMBORZIC Florjan  SLO   33:00.7
 75 DOMEIJ Andreas  SWE   33:01.3
 76 KRIZAN Vladimir  SVK   33:07.0
 77 HEBSGAARD Thomas  DAN   33:07.2
 78 USTINSKI Deniss  EST   33:09.7
 79 CAPIOD Julien  FRA   33:19.4
 80 BARIAKOV Ivan  BUL   33:20.7
 83 BAERNTHALER Roland  AUT   33:25.6
 84 ZAVACKY Milan  SVK   33:30.3
 85 SUSTER Michal  SVK   33:31.5
 86 FRASER Jesse  CAN   33:34.7
 87 JALOWICZOR Zbigniew  POL   33:36.1
 89 JAKOBSSON Jakob E.  ISL   33:39.9
 90 BIANCHI Martin  ARG   33:52.7
 91 BÜNGER Tröls  DAN   35:31.9
 92 DARLINGTON Chris  AUS   35:50.5
 93 ATES Ali Sait  TUR   36:31.3
 95 TAS Serkan  TUR   36:55.0
 96 RICKARD James  AUS   36:55.6
 97 KUVAT Ersin  TUR   37:35.8
 98 ÖREN Kenan  TUR   38:51.0